• Rajasthan Education Society's
  • NAAC "A" GRADE
:: Sports Merit Students ::

Name of Students Name of Sports Award Year
Johny Monjmule Weight Lifting
Department Of Zoology
2nd Merit in University 2016-17
Ghanshyam A.Ingle Kick Boxing
Department Of Physical Education
Silver 2016-17
Ku. Prachi D. Lahane Archery
Department Of Physical Education
Gold 2016-17
Akash Yadgire Fencing
Department Of Physical Education
Inter University. 2016-17
Ku. Sarita A. Vanjare Cross Country
Department Of Physical Education
Inter University 2015-16
Satish N. Deshmukh Cross Country
Department Of Physical Education
Inter University 2015-16
Vikas Subhash Sanap., B.COM II Kho-Kho
Department Of Commerce
Colour-Coat All India 2014-15
Ku. Sarita A. Vanjare Cross Country
Department Of Physical Education
Inter University 2014-15
Vikas S. Satav Kho-Kho
Department Of Physical Education
Stand Byes 2014-15
Ku. Naina A. Tippat Rope Malkhamb
Department Of Physical Education
Stand Byes 2014-15
Ku. Sarita A. Vanjare 1500 mtrs payaka
Department Of Physical Education
I st 2014-15
Ku. Sarita A. Vanjare 5000 mtrs payaka
Department Of Physical Education
I st 2014-15
Vikas Subhash Sanap., B.COM III Kho-Kho
Department Of Commerce
Krida Mahotsav Colour Coat 2014-15
Sagar G. Ingole Chess
Department Of Physical Education
Stand Byes 2013-14
Ku. Pallavi P. Mahale Archery
Department Of Physical Education
Inter University 2013-14
Vikas S. Satav Kho - Kho
Department Of Physical Education
Inter University 2013-14
Ku. Sarita A. Vanjare Cross Country
Department Of Physical Education
Inter University 2013-14
Ku. Aswini D. Joshi Cricket
Department Of Physical Education
Inter University 2013-14
Ku. Pooja M. Jogdand Cricket
Department Of Physical Education
Inter University 2013-14
Narayan Shankar Thengde., B.COM II Weight Lifting
Department Of Commerce
Vidyapith 2nd 2013-14
Vikas Subhash Sanap., B.COM II Kho-Kho
Department Of Commerce
Vidyapith 2nd 2013-14
Rupesh Chaudhary B.Com- III Wrestling
Department Of Commerce
2nd Merit in Amravati University 2012-13
Vilas Subhash Sanap.,B.COM II Kho-Kho
Department Of Commerce
Vidyapith Rakhiv 2012-13
Sandip C. Khartkar Kho – Kho
Department Of Physical Education
Participation in National Level 2012-13
Ku. Seema V.Pande Cross Country
Department Of Physical Education
Stand Byes 2012-13
Vikas S. Satav Kho-Kho
Department Of Physical Education
Stand Byes 2012-13
Gajanan S. Awachar Archery
Department Of Physical Education
Stand Byes 2012-13
Ku. Anurima N. Vaidya Archery
Department Of Physical Education
Inter University 2011-12
Ku. Kanchad D. Rathod Cross Country
Department Of Physical Education
Inter University 2011-12
Ku. Nitu Kokankar Archery
Department Of Physical Education
Inter University- Stand Byes 2011-12
Johny Monjmule B.com - II Weight Lifting
Department Of Commerce
2nd Merit in Amravati University 2011-12
Ku. Sonal R. Kale Archery
Department Of Physical Education
Inter University 2011-12